Nokia Lumia 1320 Price in Pakistan RS: 31500

Old Price Rs: 32900

  • Windows Phone v8
  • 6.0 Inch, 720×1280 px display, IPS LCD
  • Dual core 1700 MHz processor
  • 5 MP Primary Camera, 0.3 MP Secondary
  • 3G, WiFi
  • 8 GB Internal Memory, Expandable up to 64 GB
  • 1 GB RAM
  • 3400 mAh, Li-Ion battery

Nokia Lumia 1320 Price in Pakistan

General Information
Brand Nokia
Model Lumia 1320
Weight 220 grams 
Form Factor Touchbar
Dimensions 164.2 x85.9 x9.80 MM
Operating Frequency GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz / UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz / LTE 1800 / 2600 / 800 MHz
Touch Screen Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen

Display Details
Display Color 6.0 Inch, 720×1280, IPS LCD, 16M Colors
Display Size Nokia Lumia 1320 has a display size of 720 x 1280 px
Display Features Multi Touch Screen, Corning Gorilla, Multi Touch Screen, , Corning Gorilla v3
Sensors Accelerometer, Compass, Light sensor, Magnetometer, Proximity sensor

Camera
Camera Yes, Primary: 5 MP, LED Flash, Secondary: 0.3 MP (640 x 480 Pixels)
Camera Res. 2592 x 1944 Pixels 
Zoom Yes, Digital Zoom, 4 x
Video Yes
Video Recording 1920×1080@30 fps, Recording Formats: H.264, MPEG4
Video Player Yes, Video Formats: 3GP, AVI, H.263, H.264, MOV, MPEG4, WMV, 1920×1080@30 fps, Video Playback Time:9 Hours
Camera Features Auto Focus, Geo tagging, Touch to focus, White balance presets

Software
Games Yes
Java No
Browser Yes, HTML, HTML5
Operating System Windows Phone, v8

Call Records
Phone Book Yes, Practically Unlimited
Missed Calls Practically Unlimited
Received Calls Practically Unlimited
Dialed Calls Practically Unlimited

Battery
Stand By Time Up to 672 Hours(2G) /Up to 672 Hours(3G)
Talk Time Up to 25 Hours(2G) / Up to 21 Hours(3G)
Li-ion 3400 mAH

Memory
Internal Memory Yes, Internal Memory: 8 GB, 1 GB RAM
External Memory Yes, Up to 64 GB
Memory Slot Yes, microSD Card

Message
SMS Yes, Threaded View, Predictive Text Input
MMS Yes
Email Yes, IMAP, Microsoft Exchange, Push E-mailNokia Mail
Instant Messaging YesWhatsApp, Facebook, Twitter
Social Networking Services Facebook, Flickr, Gmail, Google Maps, Google Search, LinkedIn, Picasa, Twitter, YouTube (upload)

Music
Ring Tone Music ringtones, Polyphonic ringtones, Vibration
FM Yes
Music Yes, Music Formats: 3GP, AAC, eAAC+, M4A (Apple lossless), MP3, MP4, WAV, WMA, Loudspeaker, 3.5mm, Music Playback Time: 98 Hours
Speaker Yes

Data
GPRS Yes
Bluetooth Yes, v4.0, A2DP, AVRCP, HFP, OPP, PBAP
Wirless Protocol Yes, Wi-Fi 802.11, b/g/n, Mobile Hotspot
Port Yes, USB Port, USB 2.0, USB charging, microUSB
Edge Yes, 236.8 kbps
3G Yes, LTE, 3 50 Mbit/s 100 Mbit/s, HSDPA, 42.2 Mbit/s, HSUPA, 5.76 Mbit/s
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, Glonass, Wi-Fi positioning
CPU Dual core 1700 MHz, Chipset: Qualcomm Snapdragon S4
Salespack Handset with built-in Battery, Charger, Earphone, USB Cable, User Manual, Warranty Card

Others
Colours:
Black, Red, White, Yellow


Also Known As :
Nokia RM-996


Applications :
Foursquare,


Special Features :
Voice Memo, Voice dialing, Voice commands


Nokia Lumia 1320 Mobile Phone Price in Pakistan with Full Specifications and Pictures.See Nokia Lumia 1320 Price in Lahore, Karachi, Islamabad,Faisalabad,Peshawar . Nokia Lumia 1320 mobile prices in pakistan, Nokia Lumia 1320 phone prices in pakistan, compare Nokia Lumia 1320 mobile prices in pakistan, Nokia Lumia 1320 latest mobile phone prices, Nokia Lumia 1320 mobile phone reviews, Nokia Lumia 1320 mobile phone rates in pakistan, new Nokia Lumia 1320 mobile prices.

Disclaimer Read Disclaimer

Advertisement Links